2023 Scholarship Recipients
Adam Murphy Scholarship
Sophia Grierson, $1,000
Adam Visser Memorial Scholarship
William Chye, $2,000
Alberta Muzzin Chamber of Commerce Scholarship
Ciearah Matlock, $1,000
Bethany Lutheran Church Scholarship
Annie Kline, $600
Levi Laman, $600
Sophia Grierson, $600
Craig L. Rasmussen Memorial Scholarship
Dominic Moser, $4,000
Ethan Klein, $2,000
Lucas Peterson, $4,000
Mariella Korendyke, $16,000
Danny McCarty Memorial Scholarship
Alyssa Mosher, $500
Dr. Charles A. Paukstis Scholarship
Garrett Henion, $2,200
Drs. Ruth & John Carney & Irene Carney Kendrick Memorial Scholarship
Adam Keffer, $8,000
Braden Kronlein, $2,000
Breanne Mallison, $6,000
Danielle Tutak, $6,000
Lucas Peterson, $4,000
William Chye, $4,000
Elmer Peterson Innovative Scholarship
Haley Story, $1,000
Emily & Frank Smiddy Scholarship
Olivia Klevorn, $40,000
Epworth Fund for Ludington Scholarship
Alaina White, $8,000
Claire Shoup, $8,000
Kathleen Wang, $8,000
Everett J. Liebetreu Scholarship
Gabrielle Hockenberger, $1,000
Hannah Knizacky, $2,000
Olivia Klevorn, $1,000
George Dila Memorial Scholarship
Sophia Grierson, $5,000
Hamlin Lake Preservation Society Fund
Madison Kaiser, $1,000
Joe Lancour Memorial Scholarship
Emilie Phillips, $1,000
Nadia Mosqueda, $1,000
Knizacky Family Scholarship
Makennah Malkowski, $600
Lee Shipman Engineering Scholarship
Nate Wagner, $6,000
Lee Shipman WSCC Scholarship
Caleb Smith, $2,000
LHS Class of ’59 Scholarship
Annabella Genia, $1,500
Cian O’Brien, $1,500
Ludington Education Association Scholarship
Emma Teske, $1,000
Ludington Rotary Scholarship
Rebecca Szoboszlay, $16,000
Ludington Rotary Strive Scholarship
Braylin McIntosh, $1,500
Faith Pomorski, $750
Kaylee Price, $500
Taylor Bolton, $1,500
Marlene Schoenberger Scholarship
Danielle Tutak, $2,000
Mason-Oceana-Manistee Board of Realtors Scholarship
Adam Keffer, $500
Merry E. Petersen Scholarship
Avery Reed, $500
Michael & Rebecca Magee Scholarship
Adam Keffer, $1,000
Miller Family Scholarship
Kathleen Wang, $1,000
Noble Arent Memorial Scholarship
Grace Wincheski, $500
Oriole Foundation Scholarship
Kathleen Wang, $1,000
Kaylee Malt, $1,000
Rhea Maconochie, $1,000
Richard & Helen Daron Scholarship
Kaylee Malt, $1,600
Rick & Mary Ann Randall Scholarship
Breanne Mallison, $1,000
Dominic Moser, $500
Keelyn Laird, $1,000
Kyle Wendt, $500
Lauren Knizacky, $1,000
Makennah Malkowski, $1,000
Mikaylah McClain, $1,000
Miriam Manier, $1,000
Priscilla Johnson, $1,000
Robert J. & Norma E. Bazzett Scholarship
Alyssa Mosher, $3,200
Braden Kronlein, $3,200
Sharon Bradley Johnson & Carl Johnson Scholarship
Grace Fessenden, $1,000
Thomas Thompson Family Scholarship
Gabrielle Hockenberger, $2,000
Kaylee Malt, $2,000
Virginia Scott Memorial Scholarship
Aleena Mazur, $500
West Shore Community College Foundation Scholarship
Annabella Genia, $1,000
Ciearah Matlock, $1,000
Haley Story, $1,000
Kaylee Price, $1,000
Olivia Cole, $900
Questions about our scholarship program? Call Andrea Large, executive director at 231.845.0326 or Diana Giles, Community Foundation for Muskegon County scholarship coordinator at 231.332.4104.